Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Old Lodi Cemetery
Also known as: Wooster Street Cemetery
Wooster Street and Cemetery Street
Lodi
Medina County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 44254

Search Old Lodi Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located in the southeast corner of the intersection of Wooster Street and Cemetery Street. The cemetery is 1.6 acres in size and was established in 1815.

The cemetery is located in Harrisville Township, Medina County, Ohio, and is # 7472 (Old Lodi Cemetery / Wooster Road Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Wooster Street Cemetery with registration license number CGR.0000981892.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1963498 (Old Lodi Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (602)
 • 77% photographed. [?]
 • 10 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service