Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Potts Memorial Church Cemetery
Also known as: Old Pigford Cemetery
4125 Nc Hwy 11
Willard
Pender County
North Carolina  USA
Postal Code: 28478

Search Potts Memorial Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
From Wallace take SE Railroad St for about 6 miles then turn onto NC-11 S. Going down NC-11 S for about 3.5 miles. The cemetery is on the right side of the road.

Originally called the Old Pigford Cemetery home to John Edward and Isabella Pigford. After they were interred the church was built and they added their memorials to the Pigford Cemetery. The Pigford memorials are in the back right corner of the church.
Links
 • View all interments (148)
 • 40% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Potts Memorial Church Cemetery
Added by: Joanna Avery
 
Potts Memorial Church Cemetery
Added by: Joanna Avery
 
Potts Memorial Church Cemetery
Added by: Wendy Rickman
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service