Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Church of Saint Patrick of Cedar Creek Cemetery
Also known as: Saint Patricks Cemetery
19921 Nightingale Street NW
Oak Grove
Anoka County
Minnesota  USA
Postal Code: 55011

Search Church of Saint Patrick of Cedar Creek Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Saint Patrick Catholic Church was established as a mission in 1863 at a location on County Road #58 north of Anoka. The corner stone for current church was laid in 1976; Fr. John T. Bauer and the pastoral council started the cemetery in 1985 on land donated by Anna & Irving Collins. Today the cemetery is well maintained and has a Celtic cross near its center; in 2001 a memorial was erected "In Memory of all our Children -- Born and Unborn".
Links
 • View all interments (201)
 • 68% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Church of Saint Patrick of Cedar Creek Cemetery
Added by: sflorman
 
Church of Saint Patrick of Cedar Creek Cemetery
Added by: Steven M. Wielenberg
 
Church of Saint Patrick of Cedar Creek Cemetery
Added by: Steven M. Wielenberg
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service