Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Hart-Singleton Cemetery
Also known as: Oates Prairie Cemetery, Oates-Singleton Cemetery
Trailmobile Drive
Houston
Harris County
Texas  USA
Postal Code: 77013

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Notes: North of 10000 Wallisville Road and 610 East near the El Dorado Subdivision. 2 acres in size. Established December 16, 1863 by James Wyatt Oates. The early interments were members of four families: the Harts, the Singletons, the Magees and the Oates.
Links
 • View all interments (63)
 • 68% photographed. [?]
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Hart-Singleton Cemetery
Added by: a mommy mouse
 
Hart-Singleton Cemetery
Added by: a mommy mouse
 
Hart-Singleton Cemetery
Added by: a mommy mouse
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service