Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Country Haven Cemetery
Also known as: German National Cemetery
5 Mile Road
Caledonia
Racine County
Wisconsin  USA
Postal Code: 53402
Phone: 262-639-6459

Search Country Haven Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Country Haven Cemetery, also known as German National Cemetery, was established as a burial place for the local German Protestant community. It is bordered on the east by Bohemian National Cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (112)
 • 84% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Country Haven Cemetery
Added by: DKroening
 
Country Haven Cemetery
Added by: Floyd
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service