Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Gallaher Cemetery AEC #01
Also known as: Welcker Cemetery AEC #01
Union
Roane County
Tennessee  USA

Search Gallaher Cemetery AEC #01:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery has been under the perpetual care of The United States Government since the beginning of the Oak Ridge Reservation which was established for the Manhattan Project in 1942. To visit the cemetery or obtain further information, contact the Department of Energy in Oak Ridge, Tennessee.
Links
 • View all interments (71)
 • 100% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Gallaher Cemetery AEC #01
Added by: Darlene Moseley
 
Gallaher Cemetery AEC #01
Added by: David L McMurray
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service