Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Mennonite Church Cemetery
Also known as: Herstein Mennonite Church Cemetery, Herstine Chapel Cemetery
Neiffer
Montgomery County
Pennsylvania  USA

Search Mennonite Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The deed for the lot was given by Jacob Shoemaker and Magdalene, his wife. The lot contained 74 perches of land, with an old graveyard thereon. The oldest marker is dated July 13, 1803. Part of the existing building was built in 1821.
Links
 • View all interments (120)
 • 78% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Mennonite Church Cemetery
Added by: budgross
 
Mennonite Church Cemetery
Added by: Mike O
 
Mennonite Church Cemetery
Added by: Mike O
 
There are 4 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service