Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Bishopwearmouth Cemetery
Also known as: Sunderland, Bishopwearmouth Cemetery
Chester Street
Metropolitan Borough of Sunderland
Tyne and Wear  England

Search Bishopwearmouth Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
GPS Coordinates.
OS X 437250
OS Y 556252
Lat (WGS84) N54:53:59 ( 54.899614 )
Long (WGS84) W1:25:14 ( -1.420674 )
 • View all interments (3,252)
 • 13% photographed. [?]
 • 14 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Bishopwearmouth Cemetery
Added by: Spiggys
Bishopwearmouth Cemetery
Added by: David Wilson-Pinkney
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service