Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Cathedral Basilica of Saint Louis
Also known as: New Cathedral, Saint Louis Cathedral
4431 Lindell Boulevard
Saint Louis
St. Louis City
Missouri  USA
Postal Code: 63108-2496
Phone: (314) 373-8242

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Founded in 1896. Constructed in the early 20th century, the cathedral was to serve as the archdiocesan replacement for the Basilica of Saint Louis, King of France, also known as the Old Cathedral. The Cathedral of St. Louis was designated a Basilica by Pope John Paul II on April 4, 1997. On October 19, 1997 the Cathedral church was elevated to a minor basilica and is now known as the Cathedral Basilica of St. Louis.
Links
 • View all interments (4)
 • 100% photographed. [?]
 • 3 famous interments
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Cathedral Basilica of Saint Louis
Added by: David H. Hagen
 
Cathedral Basilica of Saint Louis
Added by: CemeteryRegistry.US
 
Cathedral Basilica of Saint Louis
Added by: CemeteryRegistry.US
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED