Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Trinity Lutheran Cemetery
Also known as: Hoffman Cemetery, Osnabruck Cemetery
Clinton County
Illinois  USA

Search Trinity Lutheran Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located on the north side of Hoffman adjacent to the Trinity Lutheran Church. The church was founded in 1874, and the oldest remaining stone in the cemetery dates back to that year. There are many unmarked graves, as many were identified only by wooden crosses which decomposed long ago.
 • View all interments (327)
 • 70% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Trinity Lutheran Cemetery
Added by: Richard McLean
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service