Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Madley Cemetery
Also known as: Madley Yutzy Cemetery
Off Madley Church Road
Buffalo Mills (Bedford County)
Bedford County
Pennsylvania  USA
Postal Code: 15534

Search Madley Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Founded by Daniel and Ella Yutzy, this beautiful mountain top cemetery is directly behind historic Lybarger Cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (212)
 • 69% photographed. [?]
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Madley Cemetery
Added by: Kat
 
Madley Cemetery
Added by: Kat
 
Madley Cemetery
Added by: BUD EVANS
 
There are 4 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service