Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Wheatfield Cemetery
Also known as: Davis Cemetery, New Wheatfield Cemetery, Old Wheatfield Cemetery
Indiana State Highway 49
Wheatfield
Jasper County
Indiana  USA
Postal Code: 46392

Search Wheatfield Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The old section of the cemetery is in Wheatfield Township on the northwest corner of the intersection of Indiana State Highway 49 and E. South Street. The entrance is on E. South Street about 750 feet west of its junction with Indiana State Highway 49. The exit is on Indiana State Highway 49 about 100 feet north of its intersection with E. South Street. The Sorrowful Mother Catholic Cemetery is on the north side adjacent to this cemetery. The new section of the cemetery is on the east side of Indiana State Highway 49 across from the old section in Kankakee Township. The cemetery was established in 1883. The new section on the east side of Indiana State Highway 49 was purchased by the Town of Wheatfield in the 1960ís to expand the cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (1,337)
 • 44% photographed. [?]
 • 15 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Wheatfield Cemetery
Added by: Wilma Tryka
 
Wheatfield Cemetery
Added by: Dana
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service