Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Saint John the Baptist Cemetery
Also known as: Catholic Cemetery
New Biddington Road
Harrison
Hamilton County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45030

Search Saint John the Baptist Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
In 1851, the Catholic families of early Harrison purchased a large lot on Elm Street near Glen Haven Cemetery and built a small brick church with bells. In 1865, the Snow family deeded one acre of land to the church to become the Catholic Cemetery. In 1977, the cemetery was expanded.

The contact information for the church is:
St. John the Baptist Catholic Church
509 Harrison Avenue
Harrison, Ohio 45030
Phone: (513) 367-9086
Fax: (513) 367-0501
The church website is at stjb.net .

As of August 27, 2013, the Cemetery Sexton is:
John Losekamp
(513) 367-9302
Links
 • View all interments (180)
 • 57% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint John the Baptist Cemetery
Added by: Leigh Lombardi
 
Saint John the Baptist Cemetery
Added by: Seth Musselman
 
Saint John the Baptist Cemetery
Added by: Seth Musselman
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service