Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Buckner Cemetery
Also known as: O'Brien Cemetery
McKinney
Collin County
Texas  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
David William O'Brien came to Collin County with his family in 1857. He
eventually acuquired the part of the McGarrah land which included the
Buckner Cemetery. This cemetery, which was established on the O'Brien land,
has also been referred to as O'Brien Cemetery over the years.
Links
 • View all interments (19)
 • 100% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Buckner Cemetery
Added by: Dennis Alan Deel
 
Buckner Cemetery
Added by: Will & Shelly
 
Buckner Cemetery
Added by: B. Powers
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service