Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Eldred Memorial Gardens
Also known as: Best Memorial Gardens
Eldred
Greene County
Illinois  USA

Search Eldred Memorial Gardens:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The Best Cemetery and Eldred Memorial Gardens Cemetery are one in the same. R.B. Best established Memorial Gardens Cemetery in the late 60's for the people of Eldred and especailly those who worked for Mr. Best.
Links
 • View all interments (446)
 • 94% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Eldred Memorial Gardens
Added by: Diane & John
 
Eldred Memorial Gardens
Added by: Diane & John
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service