Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Vaughn Bay Cemetery
Also known as: Bayview Cemetery, Niemann Family Cemetery
186th Ave KPN North near 97th St Ct KPN
Vaughn
Pierce County
Washington  USA
Postal Code: 98394

Search Vaughn Bay Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Earliest records show a burial in 1895. Bayview Cemetery Association was organized in September 1915 and purchased the land for the cemetery. In May 1958 the association was incorporated and became Vaughn Bay Cemetery Association.
Links
 • View all interments (657)
 • 83% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Vaughn Bay Cemetery
Added by: Alice
 
Vaughn Bay Cemetery
Added by: Pat Wood
 
Vaughn Bay Cemetery
Added by: CasS
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service