Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Brush Creek Cemetery
Also known as: Clark Cemetery
Palmer
Christian County
Illinois  USA

Search Brush Creek Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The voters of Johnson Township (population 680) voted to accept ownership of this inactive formerly private cemetery in the mid-1990s for historic preservation. The Township needs help with the costs. To help maintain the care of this cemetery as a whole, please make tax-deductible gifts by check made out to Johnson Township and send them to: Johnson Township, c/o Jane Everett, Township Supervisor, 839 N. 1450 E. Road, Owaneco, IL 62555-5506.
Links
 • View all interments (134)
 • 40% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Brush Creek Cemetery
Added by: Brett
 
Brush Creek Cemetery
Added by: W. Lawyer
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service